Grammar for high school admissions tests: Difference between revisions
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
|have/has gone | |have/has gone | ||
| style="background-color:#cccccc" |have/has went | | style="background-color:#cccccc" |have/has went | ||
|- | |||
|lend | |||
|lend | |||
|lent | |||
|lending | |||
|lent | |||
|have/has lent | |||
|have/has lended | |||
|- | |- | ||
|swim | |swim |