4,620
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== OLD TESTAMENT === | === OLD TESTAMENT === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|Amos | |||
|Am | |||
|1 Kings | |||
|1 Kgs | |||
|- | |||
|Baruch | |||
|Bar | |||
|2 Kings | |||
|2 Kgs | |||
|- | |||
|1 Chronicles | |||
|1 Chr | |||
|Lamentations | |||
|Lam | |||
|- | |||
|2 Chronicles | |||
|2 Chr | |||
|Leviticus | |||
|Lv | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel | |||
|Dn | |||
|1 Maccabees | |||
|1 Mc | |||
|- | |||
|Deuteronomy | |||
|Dt | |||
|2 Maccabees | |||
|2 Mc | |||
|- | |||
|Ecclesiastes | |||
|Eccl | |||
|Malachi | |||
|Mal | |||
|- | |||
|Esther | |||
|Est | |||
|Micah | |||
|Mi | |||
|- | |||
|Exodus | |||
|Ex | |||
|Nahum | |||
|Na | |||
|- | |||
|Ezra | |||
|Ezr | |||
|Nehemiah | |||
|Neh | |||
|- | |||
|Ezekiel | |||
|Ez | |||
|Numbers | |||
|Nm | |||
|- | |||
|Genesis | |||
|Gn | |||
|Obadiah | |||
|Ob | |||
|- | |||
|Habakkuk | |||
|Hb | |||
|Proverbs | |||
|Prv | |||
|- | |||
|Haggai | |||
|Hg | |||
|Psalm(s) | |||
|Ps(s) | |||
|- | |||
|Hosea | |||
|Hos | |||
|Ruth | |||
|Ru | |||
|- | |||
|Isaiah | |||
|Is | |||
|1 Samuel | |||
|1 Sm | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremiah | |||
|Jer | |||
|2 Samuel | |||
|2 Sm | |||
|- | |||
|Job | |||
|Jb | |||
|Sirach | |||
|Sir | |||
|- | |||
|Joel | |||
|Jl | |||
|Song of Songs | |||
|Sg | |||
|- | |||
|Jonah | |||
|Jon | |||
|Tobit | |||
|Tb | |||
|- | |||
|Joshua | |||
|Jos | |||
|Wisdom | |||
|Wis | |||
|- | |||
|Judges | |||
|Jgs | |||
|Zechariah | |||
|Zec | |||
|- | |||
|Judith | |||
|Jdt | |||
|Zephaniah | |||
|Zep | |||
|} | |||
=== '''NEW TESTAMENT''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Acts of the Apostles | |||
|Acts | |||
|Mark | |||
|Mk | |||
|- | |||
|Colossians | |||
|Col | |||
|Matthew | |||
|Mt | |||
|- | |||
|1 Corinthians | |||
|1 Cor | |||
|1 Peter | |||
|1 Pt | |||
|- | |||
|2 Corinthians | |||
|2 Cor | |||
|2 Peter | |||
|2 Pt | |||
|- | |||
|Ephesians | |||
|Eph | |||
|Philemon | |||
|Phlm | |||
|- | |||
|Galatians | |||
|Gal | |||
|Philippians | |||
|Phil | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrews | |||
|Heb | |||
|Revelation | |||
|Rv | |||
|- | |||
|James | |||
|Jas | |||
|Romans | |||
|Rom | |||
|- | |||
|John (Gospel) | |||
|Jn | |||
|1 Thessalonians | |||
|1 Thes | |||
|- | |||
|1 John | |||
|1 Jn | |||
|2 Thessalonians | |||
|2 Thes | |||
|- | |||
|2 John | |||
|2 Jn | |||
|1 Timothy | |||
|1 Tm | |||
|- | |||
|3 John | |||
|3 Jn | |||
|2 Timothy | |||
|2 Tm | |||
|- | |||
|Jude | |||
|Jude | |||
|Titus | |||
|Ti | |||
|- | |||
|Luke | |||
|Lk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Books of the Bible in the order of the Bible == | |||
===OLD TESTAMENT=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''The Pentateuch''' | | colspan="2" |'''The Pentateuch''' | ||
Line 219: | Line 413: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==='''NEW TESTAMENT'''=== | ==='''NEW TESTAMENT'''=== |